Prince George's, UCAS: The Sticks
Local Bands
By Blackjack [Blackjack's Shadowrun Page: www.BlackjackSR.com] [blackjack@blackjacksr.com] [@sr_blackjack]

Posted: 10-05-2019

Band/Artist Genere Members Fame
Deep Sea Kitten Acid House 2 3
Crystal Queen Acid House 3 1
Samurai Siren Acid Jazz  2 2
American Harpy Acid Trance 3 3
Wood Ox Acoustic Blues 5 3
Dudley Lowe Acoustic Blues 1 4
Timothy Lipman  Adult Alternative 1 2
Rosie Wills  Adult Alternative 1 2
Gerald Stickles  Adult Alternative 1 1
Georgina Kesby  Adult Alternative 1 5
Adela Brockett  Adult Alternative 1 6
Broken Lynx African Blues 4 4
Onyx Owl Afro Punk 4 4
Void Droid Alternative Rap 3 1
Legionnaire Alternative Rap 2 2
Heavy Ninja Alternative Rap 2 5
Exploding God Alternative Rap 2 2
Shy Samurai Ambiance 2 1
Praying Samurai Ambient House 4 3
Thomas Goldstein  American Folk 1 1
Clement Strutton American Folk 1 1
Gentle Dino Americana 4 2
American Priest Americana 5 3
Rupert Rick Americana Rock 1 6
Jack Mills  Anti Folk 1 3
Teenage Fish Art Punk 2 5
Fat Valkyrie Balearic Beat 2 3
Modelling Ape Blues Rock 4 2
Hector Mancebo Bossa Nova 6 3
Swamp Monster Breakcore 4 5
Demonic Phoenix Breakcore 3 3
Electric Dolphin Bubblegum Pop 7 4
Dancing Pig Cajun Blues 2 6
Agile Harpy Chillstep 3 4
Psychic Pig Chillwave 2 4
Lily Prater  Christian Acoustic 1 2
Bruised Cow Classic Country 6 1
Raven Classic Metal 5 5
Broken Mercenary Classic Metal 6 5
Rare Parrot College Rock 3 2
Joan Laity  Contemporary Folk 1 5
Academic Slave Contemporary Jazz 10 3
Maria Tingey  Country Soul 1 3
Aggressive Ant Cowpunk 5 2
Lunar Peacock Cybergrind 2 5
Holy Snail Cybergrind 2 5
Fat Duck Dance Pop 4 2
Edible Piranha Dance Pop 5 5
Maiden Dark Ambient 7 4
Horror Ent Dark Psytrance 6 2
Godly Golem Dark Wave 4 1
Swamp God Darkcore 5 5
Wyvern Death Metal 6 5
Warthog Death Metal 5 4
Armored Lord Death Metal  4 3
Slime Cyborg Deep House 2 3
Hungry Pelican Deep House 3 5
Chaos Paladin Deep House 2 2
Taurine Piranha Detroit Techno 2 2
Titan Gorgon Doom Metal 7 3
Dark Stalker Doomcore 4 4
Archer Drumstep 3 1
Academic Llama Dubstep 2 1
Light Owl Electroclash 6 2
Ocean Horse Electropunk 4 5
Imprisoned Rat Electropunk 2 1
Obese Ape Eurobeat 1 2
Party Ostrich Eurodance  3 2
Married Chicken Eurodance  2 2
Smug Swan Folk Punk 4 2
Peasant Thief Folktronica 4 1
Llewellyn Dunstan  Freak Folk 1 5
Fighting Necromancer Gangsta Country 5 3
Ugly Wizard Gangsta Rap 3 6
Fighting Baboon Gangsta Rap 4 5
Dirty Scorpion Gangsta Rap 3 4
Insane Tiger G-Funk 5 1
Kingly Serial Killer Ghetto House 12 3
Tiny Sentinel Ghettotech 1 3
Surprised Stalker Glam Rock 5 4
Fungal Horse Rider Gothic Metal 7 5
Messy Pegasus Grind Core 4 4
Poor Monkey Grunge 5 1
Tattooed Vulture Hair Metal 5 6
Floral Troll Happy Hardcore 10 6
Slime Rabbit Hard Rock 6 4
Rusty Fish Hard Rock 5 6
Witch Doctor Hard Trance 2 2
Vicious Jester Hardcore Punk 5 1
Ancient Minotaur Hardcore Punk 4 3
Rosanna Cooper  Harmonica Blues 1 6
Four-Armed Android Hip House 3 3
Exoskeleton Alien Hip House 2 4
Moose Honky Tonk 5 5
Jesus Botín Huayno 5 6
Skinny Bard Indie Folk 3 7
Joyce Weil  Indie Folk 1 3
Gentle Elephant Indie Folk 2 4
Disappearing Crow Indie Folk 4 5
Squid Caricature Indie Rock 3 1
Captive Donkey Indie Rock 3 2
Spring Goat Industrial Hip Hop 2 2
Isabela Molina Lambada 4 5
Shadow Fairy Laptronica 2 1
Grim Goblin Latin Pop 6 4
Rhinoceros Liquid Funk 3 1
Lava Ghost Liquid Funk 2 3
Anime Mouse Lo-fi  5 5
Plague Warrior Metal Core 5 2
Reptilian Mole Metal Core  6 1
Praying Octopus Modern Classical 6 4
Gentle Panda Modern Classical 12 3
Masked Falcon Nerdcore 2 4
Fire Snail Neurofunk 4 1
Suited Mole New Wave 4 5
Praying Sorcerer New Wave 6 6
Feline Ghost New Wave 7 4
Desert Neanderthal Noise Rock  6 1
Bandicoot Old School Rap 3 5
Sylvia Pardey  Pop 1 1
Sheila Blagg  Pop 1 2
Norman Murden  Pop 1 5
Lancelot Bray Progressive Bluegrass 1 3
Hummingbird Progressive Folk 2 1
Aromatic Mantis Progressive Folk 3 3
Teenage Werewolf Punk Pop 5 6
Alejandra Navarro Punta Rock 3 5
Enhanced Lobster Raggacore 3 1
Water Toad Reactionary Bluegrass 5 2
Monk Reggae Fusion 4 3
Amelia Juderías Samba Rock 3 3
Winter Ranger Soul Blues 3 2
Sewn Together Werewolf Speedcore 4 5
Cyborg Bards Spoken Word 8 5
Messy Bigfoot Steampunk 4 1
Golden Fiend Steampunk 4 3
Smoke Unicorn Synthpop 2 2
Candy Warrior Tech Trance 3 2
Granite Cyclops Techno Folk 2 3
Athletic Astronaut Techno Folk 3 5
Fighting Hobgoblins Terrorcore 16 7
Eyeless Nightingale Thrash Metal  6 1
Demonic Witch Thrash Metal  5 6
Beatdown Thrash Metal  4 6
Scaled Snake Tribal House 6 2
Rotting Shaman Tribal House 7 5
Peaceful Orc Tribal House 8 4
Primal Bison Tribal Rock 4 3
Valentino Tejedor Zouk-Lambada 4 6